Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Dan Tuffey, Bothell Office and Fresh Look Real Estate
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Dan Tuffey, Bothell Office and Fresh Look Real Estate 5615 176th Street SW Lynnwood, WA 98037
Sold on 10/28/2020
$475,950 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
Taxes
$4,031(2020)
$4,031(2020)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1951
1951
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:27 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:27 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,241 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 02, 2020
Price Changed
$484,950
-3%
-$15,000
Jul 11, 2020
Price Changed
$499,950
-5%
-$25,050
Jul 04, 2020
Price Changed
$525,000
-5%
-$25,000
Jun 22, 2020
Listed
$550,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 00:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
The interior has a unique retro look. The roughed in basement has great potential. Zoned for attached and detached MIL.
A perfect home to make your own.